bexsubscription.com

#F1CE8689 · Very Safe
90 / 100
AppWarrant · bexsubscription.com — Report card
United States 185.230.63.107 Valid HTTPS 2.8 years Wix.com Ltd. Updated

Public infrastructure profile of bexsubscription.com

For bexsubscription.com we surface the four signals that matter most for trust: hosting jurisdiction, certificate validity, registrar reputation and domain age.

IP Address · Server Location

185.230.63.107
United States · Ashburn

SSL Certificate

Valid HTTPS
R12
Valid Until: 2026-07-30

Registrar

Wix.com Ltd.
Registered On: 2023-08-24
2.8 years

Very Safe

90/100
Verdict at a glance

Quick facts

Before diving in: bexsubscription.com is registered through Wix.com Ltd. and currently hosted in United States. SSL on the apex host returned: OK.

TLS / SSL state

The TLS handshake to bexsubscription.com returned: OK. Modern browsers will warn users when this fails, so a passing check is required for any commercial site.

Why age matters

A 2.8-year track record is not proof of legitimacy, but it does mean bexsubscription.com has had time to accumulate (or shed) reputation signals across security databases.

Where bexsubscription.com is hosted

bexsubscription.com is operated from United States via Unknown. If you transact with this site, this is the legal jurisdiction your data will likely traverse.

What the score tells you

bexsubscription.com's automated trust score reflects whether it follows industry-standard infrastructure practices. It is intentionally blind to content, branding and customer reviews.

Score summary

bexsubscription.com → 90/100 (very_safe). The value is recomputed every refresh from the latest public records and does not include editorial opinion.

What looks good

  • Reachable on standard ports
  • Certificate issued by a recognised CA
  • No DNS hijack indicators in current records
  • Returns valid SOA and TXT records

What to watch

  • Always verify content before transacting
  • No independent third-party reviews available
  • No SPF / DMARC records (email spoofing risk)

Frequently Asked Questions

What goes into the bexsubscription.com trust rating?
We mix four ingredients: domain age, certificate state, registrar reputation and DNS health, and project the result onto a 0-100 scale.
Is the WHOIS information about bexsubscription.com hidden?
Privacy services hide the registrant — this is normal and not a red flag in itself.
Is bexsubscription.com on a security blocklist?
Our quick lookup against common public blocklists did not return a hit for bexsubscription.com at the time of this report.
Is bexsubscription.com a phishing website?
Our scanner does not perform visual similarity checks. We can only confirm that no obvious infrastructure markers (cert mismatch, fresh registration with high traffic) were triggered.
What looks risky about bexsubscription.com?
For bexsubscription.com we look at: age 2.8 yrs, SSL OK, registrar Wix.com Ltd. and hosting in United States. Any single weak point can drag the technical confidence down.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →